Membership

You may not only attend and enjoy all of the LCCO concerts, you may also share in the pleasure and responsibility of making them possible!  Become a member of the Lee County Community Orchestra Association by completing the application form and sending it with your check to PO Box 3174, Sanford, NC 27331.  Note that you may, if you wish, contribute in honor or memory of someone.  You will receive a receipt indicating the amount of your tax-deductible (ID #48-1807206) contribution, and your membership will be acknowledged in all concert programs and on the website.

MEMBERSHIP LEVELS

 

Benefactor: $500+

Sponsor:     $250 - $499

Patron:        $100 - $249

Donor:         $25 - $99

ENDOWED CHAIRS

Separate and apart from the four membership categories, Endowed Chair belongs to those who contribute $600 to support one supplementary musician for the entire season.

If you are an Amazon.com customer, you can support LCCO!  Order through the AmazonSmile.com website, designate LCCO as your chosen charity, and LCCO will receive 0.5% of all purchases from the

AmazonSmile Foundation.

2020-2021
Membership listed is for the 2020-2021 cancelled  season and is current as of October 20, 2020.  We are grateful for this faithful support!

*LCCO Business Member

beNEFACTORs

Jo Ann Bowman
Joe & Barbara Cavalluzzi (in honor of our Armed Forces, past present & future)
Lisa Jones & Keith Smith

Lee County Arts Council

The McSwain Trust

*Sanford Contractors

Reinette S. Stephenson (in honor of faithful LCCO supporters)

 

SPONSORS

Faye Cress
Peggy F. Groce

Dr. A. Dean Kesler, Jr.
Martin & Janice Matthews

Jean McSwain
Dr. & Mrs. David M. Patterson

David & Deb Taylor

 

PATRONS

Carolina Trace Woman’s Club

Thomas & John Coggin (in memory of Frances “Fancy” Coggin)

Robert & Cathy Gilleland (in honor of Mike Handy) Sharon C. Gordon
E. Lindsay Jones (in memory of Carolyn J. Lowder)

Tamara & Todd Lewis (in honor of Kayla Brockhoff)

Steve G. Luxton (in memory of Sybil Luxton) (in honor of Jessica Dunham)

Stewart T. & Anne K. Monti Martha N. Muryn (in honor of Robin Whitten)

Bud & Hayden Taylor
 

DONORS

Margaret & Rupert Ainsley

Chris & John Altenburger
John & Gina Brockhoff (in honor of Kayla Brockhoff)
Bob & Jan Carlson
John R. Koneski (in memory of Lillian V. Koneski)

Isabel H. Lawrence
Dr. & Mrs. Bruce Lax (in memory of Harold Gladden & Bill Lax)

Mr. & Mrs. Neill MacDonald
Tamara Page Lewis
Neil & Carolyn MacDonald
Gary & Linda Moore (in honor of Carole Troutman)
Marilee Ostman
Hugh & Ginny Pembleton

Landis & Donna Phillips

Vivian H. Shaver
Paul & Bettie Snyder

Ann Staninas (in memory of Anthony “Tony” Staninas)
Barbara Traversino (in honor of Jessica T. Simmons)

Denise H. Wallace

 

*Business Member
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2019-2020

Membership listed is for the 2019-2020 season and is current as of March 10, 2020, before the March & May concerts were cancelled. 

*LCCO Business Member

beNEFACTORs

Jo Ann Bowman (in honor of STEM—St. Thomas’
Episcopal Musicians)
Joe & Barbara Cavalluzzi (in honor of our Armed Forces, past present & future)
*First Bank
Van & Debra Groce
Dr. Webb & Ann McCracken
Lisa Jones & Keith Smith
Dr. A. Dean Kesler
Lee County Arts Council
The McSwain Trust
*Pfizer, Inc.
Reinette S. Stephenson (in memory of Janice Jenkins Cox)
The Women of the Church,
St. Thomas’ Episcopal Church

 

SPONSORS

Nancy Keith Cameron (in memory of Vick, Carolyn & Norman V. Keith, Jr.)
Jennifer Seaman Cates (in memory of J.L. Seaman) (in honor of Reinette Seaman
Stephenson)
Faye Cress
Peggy F. Groce
Kiwanis Club of Lee County
*La Dolce Vita Pizzeria
Martin & Janice Matthews
Jean McSwain
David & Darlynda Patterson
David & Deb Taylor (in honor of Tara Villa Keith)
Bob & Carole Troutman (in honor of Emily Troutman)

 

PATRONS

Sylvia Adcock (in memory of Frances Coggin) (in honor of Thomas Coggin)
Jon & Gina Brockhoff (in honor of Kayla Brockhoff)
Dr. & Mrs. T. R. Ainsley
John & Chris Altenburger
Perry Brown (in memory of Kimberly Brown)
Miriam & David Bryant (in honor of our children, Nathan & Thomas Bryant)
Carolina Trace Woman’s Club
Jamie Childress
Jack & Mary Clements
Thomas & John Coggin (in memory of Frances “Fancy” Coggin)
Jane S. Escher
Robert & Cathy Gilleland
Joy Wilkins Gilmour (in memory of Jay Gilmour)
Sharon C. Gordon
Michael & Lu Anne Handy
Ted & Marsha Havens
Ken & Sandra Hoyle (in memory of Dick & Carmen Hoyle, J.L. Seaman) (in honor of Karen L. Huey, Reinette S. Stephenson)
Ray & Katie Hyer
E. Lindsay Jones (in memory of Lori L. Jones)
Sarah & Robert Jones (in honor of Sarah Smith & Cameron Smith)
Ted & Peggy Lanier (in memory of LuAnne Lanier)
Joe & Betty Lawrence
Dr. & Mrs. Bert Lucas
Steve G. Luxton & Marilyn Long (in memory of Sybil Luxton) (in honor of Jessica Dunham)
Hillard & Barbara Mandell
Martha N. Muryn (in honor of Robin Whitten)
Charles & Martha Oldham
Cornelia Olive (in honor of Karen Huey
& Reinette Stephenson)
Ann W. Osmolak (in memory of Don Osmolak & Craig Stifler)
Anne Marie & Jim Schwankl
Tom & Brenda Spence
Bud & Hayden Taylor
Melanie J. Underwood (in honor of Hannah Hendricks)
Steven F. Underwood
Carl & Sandra Woodard
Sam & Sandy Wornom

 

DONORS

Anonymous
Robert E. Brickhouse
Robert & Joyce Buzinski (in honor of Philip & Piper Satterwhite)
Al Capehart & Carolyn R. Townsend
Bob & Jan Carlson
Lora B. Culberson (in memory of Betty Lou Burns)
W. P. Dooley
Renate Gibson (in honor of Tamara Lewis)
Karen Huey
John R. Koneski (in memory of Lillian V. Koneski)
George & Kathy Kostrewa
Isabel H. Lawrence
Harriet Leathers (in memory of Robert L. Leathers)
Robert Stephen Leathers (in memory of Robert Brian Leathers)
Tamara Page Lewis
Neil & Carolyn MacDonald
Sarah M. Mann (in memory of Tommy C. Mann, Sr.)
Crystal B. McIver (in honor of The Crystal Ball)
Kelly Q. Miller (in honor of Sister Cities
Association of Sanford)
Gary & Linda Moore (in honor of Michael Handy)
Marilee Ostman
Hugh & Ginny Pembleton
Landis & Donna Phillips (in honor of Carole Troutman)
Ginny Roundy
Kay M. Schreiner & Faith Clark
Vivian H. Shaver
Joy Snipes (in honor of Lee County teachers)
Paul & Bettie Snyder
Ann Staninas (in memory of Anthony “Tony” Staninas)
Barbara Traversino (in honor of Jessica T. Simmons)
Denise H. Wallace
Helen W. Weathers (in honor of Dr. Jo Ann Bowman)
Cliff & Meloney Wheeler
Janet Zurbach

*Business Member
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Thanks to all who have contributed to support the 2019-2020 season, REVERIES & REVELATIONS. The membership list is complete as of March 10. Report inaccuracies to rseaman@windstream.net.

Special Thanks

Camp Price Photography

John Beverly Printing

Lee County High School

New Century Middle School

Kevin Brown

David Montgomery

Big Bloomers Flower Farm

Renee Fincher

Boy Scout Troop 941

SG Music Company

Lindsay Jones

© 2017 Lee County Community Orchestra. Proudly created with Wix.com